Wallkill Area Little League

2016 Fall Ball

 2016 District 19 Fall Ball Field Locations
       
Baseball Rules Softball Rules
Instructional Rules 
Baseball Pitch Count Log
       
Chester  Games at Chester  All Games Chester Teams  Chester Contacts and Team Schedules 
Goshen Games At Goshen  All Games Goshen Teams  Goshen Contacts and Team Schedules
Greenwood Lake Games At Greenwood Lake  All Games Greenwood Lake Teams Greenwood Lake Contacts and Team Schedules
Middletown Games At Middletown All Games Middletown Teams Middletown Contacts and Team Schedules
Minisink Valley Games At Minisink Valley  All Games Minisink Valley Teams Minisink Valley Contacts and Team Schedules
Monroe Woodbury Games At Monroe Woodbury  All Games Monroe Woodbury Teams Monroe Woodbury Contacts and Team Schedules
Montgomery Games At Montgomery All Games Montgomery Teams Montgomery Contacts and Team Schedules
New Windsor  Games At New Windsor All Games New Windsor Teams New Windsor Contacts and Team Schedules
Pine Bush Games At Pine Bush All Games Pine Bush Teams Pine Bush Contacts and Team Schedules
Port Jervis Games At Port Jervis All Games Port Jervis Teams Port Jervis Contacts and Team Schedules
Town of Newburgh Games At Town of Newburgh All Games Town of Newburgh Teams Town of Newburgh Contacts and Team Schedules
Town of Wallkill Games At Town of Wallkill All Games Town of Wallkill Teams Town of Wallkill Contacts and Team Schedules 
Wallkill Area Games At Wallkill Area All Games Wallkill Area Teams Wallkill Area Contacts and Team Schedules
Warwick Games At Warwick All Games Warwick Teams Warwick Contacts and Team Schedules
Washingtonville Games At Washingtonville All Games Washingtonville Teams Washingtonville Contacts and Team Schedules




Chester             
  Minor Baseball  Chester Sam Shah 845-239-6061 email    Schedule 
  Major Baseball Chester-Blue Jeff Gati 845-256-9138 email    Schedule 
  Major Baseball  Chester-Orange  Joseph Grassi 845-590-5796 email   Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball Chester Joe Laura 845-238-0253 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball Chester Frank Flores 845-422-6372 email    Schedule 
  Major Softball Chester  Pat Farley 845-649-8858 email    Schedule 
Goshen             
  Minor Baseball Goshen-Blue Rob Fitzpatrick 845-656-2271 email    Schedule
  Major Baseball Goshen-Blue  Mike Mitterbauer
718-683-8226
email
   Schedule 
  Major Baseball Goshen-Red Chris Gilbert 845-206-1447
email     Schedule 
  Intermediate Baseball Goshen  Tom Mullens 201-220-6160 email    Schedule
  Junior Baseball Goshen Steve Dayson 201-522-5979 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball Goshen  Liz Barbrack 845-774-9452 email    Schedule
  Major Softball Goshen-Blue Sergio Obligado 845-649-2605 email    Schedule 
  Major Softball Goshen-Red Craig Shaeffer 845-800-6528 email    Schedule 
Greenwood Lake

         
  Minor Baseball GWL  Dominick Scotto  914-490-1480 email    Schedule 
  Major Baseball GWL Jim Cicchetti 845-784-6380 email    Schedule 
  Intermediate Baseball GWL  John Cernuto 845-742-8455 email    Schedule
Middletown            
  Minor Baseball Middletown  Shane Conner  845-665-6025 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball Middletown      email    Schedule
  Major Softball Middletown Joe P  845-234-6169 email    Schedule
Minisink Valley            
  Minor Baseball MV-Black  Thomas Barry 845-672-9321 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball MV-Green Tom Elwood 845-978-8586 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball MV-White Glenn Vidal 845-355-1460 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball MV-Black Chris Rossi  845-697-5206 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball MV-Gray(Silver) Bruce Miller 845-355-2909 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball MV-Green Taryn Filip 845-820-6104 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball MV-White Brian Geissler  917-837-3047 email   Schedule
  Junior Baseball MV   Athanasios  Bartziokas 845-355-1733 email    Schedule
  Senior Baseball MV  Brian Fitzpatrick 845-355-7937 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball MV-Green  Vincent Cossentino 845-683-1145 email   Schedule
  Minor Softball MV-White Robert Ketcham  845-283-1760 email   Schedule
  Major Softball Mv-Green Chris Kuiken 845-697-4309 email   Schedule
  Major Softball MV-White James Drake  845-726-3944 email   Schedule
  Junior Softball MV Steven Struk  845-672-9049 email    Schedule
Monroe Woodbury            
  Minor Baseball MW1 Dave Drucker  845-827-5546 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball MW2 John Gore  845-774-9130 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball MW-Purple Steve Thau 845-783-7325 email
  Schedule
  Major Baseball MW-White George Offenhauser  973-934-6335 email   Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball MW Ken Rosenblum  845-827-7640 email    Schedule
  Senior Baseball MW Nelson Feliz  845-782-7406 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball MW Matt Coyle  845-642-7169 email   Schedule
  Senior Softball MW  Mike Nalback  845-784-8131 email    Schedule 
Montgomery            
  Instructional Baseball Montgomery      email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball Mont-Black Joe Bond  845-492-1299 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball Mont-Orange John Grammer  845-527-5548 email   Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball Montgomery  Gary DeMaris  845-661-5691 email    Schedule
  Junior Baseball Montgomery John Pergolizzi  845-597-9983 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball Montgomery Matt O'Neill  845-629-8672 email   Schedule
  Major Softball Montgomery Joe Frangione  845-551-2747 email    Schedule
  Senior Softball Montgomery Jennette Bissinger  845-656-5963 email    Schedule
New Windsor            
  Minor Softball NW Bob Schulze 845-629-1863      Schedule
  Major Softball NW Jen Anderson  914-464-6384      Schedule 
  Senior Softball NW1 - Hawks Dave Sunderlin 845-242-4609      Schedule
  Senior Softball NW2 - Falcons Max Bousche 845-476-6130      Schedule
Pine Bush            
  Minor Baseball PB-Gold Dan Wittenberg  845-361-4899      Schedule
  Minor Baseball PB-Purple Robert Lawrence 845-313-3115      Schedule
  Major Baseball PB-Gold Shawn Powell  845-647-4688       Schedule
  Major Baseball PB-Purple Marc Cancelliere  845-361-9466      Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball  PB Tom Gandolfini  845-744-8186      Schedule
  Junior Baseball PB Ronald Alfonso  845-283-1015      Schedule
  Senior Baseball PB John Marks  845-361-5887      Schedule

Minor Softball PB  Jaime Uhelsky  845-744-8413      Schedule
  Major Softball PB Michelle Suleski  845-744-5796       Schedule
  Junior Softball  PB Robert Reynolds  845-527-1423      Schedule
Port Jervis            
  Minor Baseball PJ-Black Kevin Mesnick 845-754-8096 email    Schedule
  Minor Baseball PJ-Red William Onofry  845-551-3731      Schedule
  Major Baseball PJ-Black John Fuller 845-672-3384 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball PJ-Red Paul Relyea 845-705-3122     Schedule
  Intermediate Basebal PJ-Red Richard Spoonhower 845-856-2086 email    Schedule
  Senior Baseball PJ-Red Matthew Burke  845-856-1953 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball PJ  Mike Sobolewski 845-313-0536 email    Schedule
  Major Softball PJ Jenny McElroy 845-337-1968 email   Schedule
  Senior Softball PJ-Black Scott Reed 845-313-9882 email     Schedule
  Senior Softball PJ-Red Mike Ryder  845-858-5934 email    Schedule
Town of Newburgh            
  Instructional Baseball TONLL1  Travis Ingram  845-926-8428      Schedule 
  Instructional Baseball TONLL2 Jeremy Begley 845-742-8249      Schedule
  Minor Baseball TONLL1  Brian Gallagher  845-787-5705     Schedule
  Minor Baseball TONLL2 Mike Bucholz 845-234-3701      Schedule
  Major Baseball TONLL1  Genaro Parra  845-857-9365     Schedule
  Major Baseball TONLL2 Bill Sager 845-590-2386     Schedule
  Junior Baseball TONLL Edward Segali  845-541-4733      Schedule
  Senior Baseball TONLL Bill Zaimes  845-568-0854      Schedule
  Minor Softball TONLL Jim Franz  845-239-9763 email   Schedule
  Senior Softball TONLL Craig Profiro 845-401-9299      Schedule
Town of Wallkill            
   Minor Baseball Maroon Dan Wallace 845-421-1220 email    Schedule 
  Minor Baseball Navy Russ Auryansen 845-591-5665 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball Maroon Matt Gove 845-551-6335 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball Navy Bela Gesztesi 845-551-8755 email   Schedule
  Junior Baseball Maroon Sal Mecca 845-742-2073 email    Schedule 
  Senior Baseball Maroon Damien Long 845-820-1372 email    Schedule
  Major Softball Maroon John Howell 845-313-5112 email    Schedule 
  Major Softball Teal Mike Pallay 845-313-6860 email   Schedule
  Junior Softball Maroon Alan Bavolar 845-800-7594 email    Schedule
Wallkill Area            
  Instructional Baseball WALL Matt Nicoli  845-313-2257 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball WALL1  Joe Detz 845-863-9476 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball WALL2 Tom Mallon  845-656-1650 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball WALL1  Shane Conklin 845-220-8626  email    Schedule
  Major Baseball WALL2 Jim Poirier 845-863-6205  email     Schedule 
  Major Baseball WALL3 DJ Henry  845-242-4602 email    Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball WALL Kevin Keesler  845-943-9215 email    Schedule
  Senior Baseball WALL John Gilberto  845-905-2424 email    Schedule
  Major Softball WALL  Rolando Rivera 347-219-9894 email    Schedule
Warwick            
  Instructional Baseball Warwick  Junio Acosta 845-522-4612 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball Warwick1 Peter Ladoceur 347-672-2109 email   Schedule
  Minor Baseball Warwick2 Max Drodge 845-325-9904 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball Warwick1 Matt Houston 845-988-1034 email   Schedule
  Major Baseball Warwick2 Tom Mattingly 845-987-2807  email   Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball Warwick Matt Saas  973-879-4955  email     Schedule
  Junior Baseball Warwick Ed Rosario 845-494-9900 email    Schedule 
  Senior Baseball Warwick  Dave Bogedal 845-533-4146 email    Schedule
  Minor Softball Warwick Charlotte G  917-468-1060 email   Schedule
  Major Softball Warwick Joel Wentworth  845-216-4318 email   Schedule
  Senior Softball Warwick  Rich DiCostanzo  917-295-9614 email    Schedule
Washingtonville            
  Minor Baseball Wash-Blue  Michael Maesano  845-636-2823     Schedule
  Minor Baseball Wash-Gold Barry Tesseyman 914-441-8829     Schedule
  Major Baseball Wash-Blue Charlie Garguilo  845-652-3406      Schedule
  Major Baseball Wash-Gold Joe Scaglione  914-589-8236     Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball Wash-Blue Scott Davy  718-619-6042      Schedule
  Intermediate Baseball Wash-Gold(Black) James Cosgrove 845-591-4854      Schedule
  Junior Baseball WASH Tom Smith 646-879-9344      Schedule
  Senior Baseball WASH-Blue(Navy) Glenn Allegro        Schedule
  Senior Baseball WASH-Gold Jared Palmer 845-728-6702      Schedule
  Minor Softball WASH Tony Carlone  845-235-3484       Schedule
  Major Softball WASH-Blue James King 845-637-4869     Schedule
  Major Softball WASH-Gold(Black) Joe Fiumara 845-591-5039     Schedule
  Junior Softball WASH  Chris Bauer  845-541-0479      Schedule
  Senior Softball Wash-Blue(Black) Rick Budakowski 845-800-0473      Schedule
  Senior Softball WASH-Gold(Red) Dave Moreno 914-582-1355      Schedule


























Field Status

Open Open

Wallkill Area Little League (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

Major (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

Softball (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

Senior (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

Batting Cage (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

Minor 1 (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

T-Ball (01:07 PM | 06/07/17)

Open Open

Montgomery Little League (01:15 PM | 05/15/17)

Open Open

Town of Newburgh Little League (01:15 PM | 05/15/17)

Open Open

Pine Bush Little League (08:28 PM | 04/02/17)

Open Open

Town of Wallkill Little League (08:32 PM | 04/02/17)

Open Open

Middletown Little League (08:34 PM | 04/02/17)

Open Open

Greenwood Lake (09:41 PM | 04/02/17)

Open Open

Minisink (09:42 PM | 04/02/17)